PARASNATH EXP [12942] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PARASNATH EXP [12942] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PARASNATH EXP12942ASNBVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 Src 19:50 0
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 1 20:43 20:53 58
PARASNATH [PNME] 1 21:34 21:39 105
KODERMA [KQR] 1 22:28 22:30 181
GAYA JN [GAYA] 1 23:48 23:53 257
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 2 00:42 00:44 326
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 00:52 00:54 342
SASARAM [SSM] 2 01:07 01:09 360
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 01:42 01:44 408
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 03:10 03:20 462
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 05:30 05:35 611
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 08:05 08:20 805
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 11:35 11:40 1036
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 12:20 12:25 1058
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 2 15:02 15:04 1186
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 15:34 15:35 1220
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 16:20 16:25 1283
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 17:45 17:50 1391
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 18:54 18:55 1464
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 19:17 19:18 1492
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 21:40 21:42 1616
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 22:30 22:40 1661
DAHOD [DHD] 3 00:03 00:05 1776
VADODARA JN [BRC] 3 02:25 02:40 1924
NADIAD JN [ND] 3 03:40 03:41 1978
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 3 05:20 05:35 2024
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 3 06:39 06:41 2089
JORAWARNAGAR JN [JVN] 3 07:54 07:55 2161
BOTAD JN [BTD] 3 09:00 09:02 2233
DHOLA JN [DLJ] 3 09:37 09:43 2276
SONGADH [SGD] 3 10:21 10:23 2297
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] 3 11:10 Dest 2325
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.