BVC ASANSOL EXP [12941] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BVC ASANSOL EXP [12941] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BVC ASANSOL EXP12941BVCASNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] 1 Src 17:30 0
SONGADH [SGD] 1 17:56 17:58 27
DHOLA JN [DLJ] 1 18:17 18:18 48
BOTAD JN [BTD] 1 19:03 19:05 91
JORAWARNAGAR JN [JVN] 1 19:57 19:58 163
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 1 21:43 21:45 234
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 23:00 23:25 299
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 00:10 00:11 345
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 01:28 01:43 399
DAHOD [DHD] 2 04:01 04:03 546
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 06:00 06:10 661
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 07:10 07:12 706
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 08:18 08:20 830
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 08:40 08:42 859
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 09:40 09:50 931
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 11:05 11:10 1039
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 12:23 12:25 1102
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 2 12:48 12:50 1136
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 15:30 15:40 1264
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 16:45 16:55 1286
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 19:55 20:05 1517
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 22:35 22:45 1711
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 3 02:45 02:55 1860
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 3 03:36 03:38 1915
SASARAM [SSM] 3 04:16 04:18 1962
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 3 04:38 04:40 1980
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 3 04:53 04:55 1996
GAYA JN [GAYA] 3 05:48 05:53 2065
KODERMA [KQR] 3 07:07 07:09 2141
PARASNATH [PNME] 3 08:17 08:22 2217
DHANBAD JN [DHN] 3 09:10 09:20 2264
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 3 10:20 Dest 2323
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.