PARASNATH EXP - 12942 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ASANSOL JN (ASN)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Thu 2318 Km

Train number 12942 is named as PARASNATH EXP and travels 2318km distance

Train departs from station ASANSOL JN at 19:45 and reaches station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 11:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ASANSOL JN - ASN Src 19:45 0 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 20:43 20:48 59 1
PARASNATH - PNME 21:32 21:34 106 1
KODERMA JN - KQR 22:24 22:27 182 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 23:53 23:58 258 1
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 00:42 00:44 327 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 01:00 01:02 343 2
SASARAM - SSM 01:13 01:15 361 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 01:46 01:48 409 2
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 03:00 03:10 461 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 05:35 05:40 614 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 08:15 08:25 808 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 11:35 11:40 1038 2
AGRA FORT - AF 12:20 12:25 1060 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ 15:06 15:08 1188 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 15:35 15:37 1222 2
Advertisement
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 16:23 16:28 1285 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 17:50 17:55 1393 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 18:54 18:55 1465 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 19:18 19:20 1494 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 19:44 19:45 1527 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 21:40 21:42 1618 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 22:30 22:40 1659 2
DAHOD - DHD 00:07 00:09 1773 3
VADODARA JN - BRC 02:25 02:40 1921 3
NADIAD JN - ND 04:06 04:07 1975 3
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 05:20 05:35 2021 3
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 06:39 06:41 2086 3
JORAVARNAGAR - JVN 07:53 07:54 2154 3
BOTAD JN - BTD 08:55 08:57 2226 3
DHOLA JN - DLJ 09:35 09:41 2269 3
SONGADH - SGD 09:57 09:58 2290 3
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC 11:10 Dstn 2318 3

FAQS

PARASNATH EXP - 12942 covers 2318 kilometer to reach destination.
PARASNATH EXP - 12942 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
PARASNATH EXP - 12942 arrives at destination at 11:10.
PARASNATH EXP - 12942 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement