NZM-MDU EXP. - 12652 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)MADURAI JN (MDU)
Tue, Thu 2674 Km

Train number 12652 is named as NZM-MDU EXP. and travels 2674km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:20 and reaches station MADURAI JN at 00:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 05:20 0 1
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 11:30 11:40 403 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 15:50 16:00 694 1
NAGPUR - NGP 22:20 22:25 1083 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 01:50 01:55 1294 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 08:40 08:50 1744 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:50 16:15 2178 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:43 16:45 2203 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:13 17:15 2234 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 18:50 18:55 2337 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 19:35 19:37 2391 2
ARIYALUR - ALU 20:10 20:11 2444 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 21:25 21:30 2514 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:32 22:35 2608 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:05 Dstn 2674 3

FAQS

NZM-MDU EXP. - 12652 covers 2674 kilometer to reach destination.
NZM-MDU EXP. - 12652 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NZM-MDU EXP. - 12652 arrives at destination at 00:05.
NZM-MDU EXP. - 12652 departs from source at 05:20.