NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon, Sat 2921 Km

Train number 12642 is named as NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP and travels 2921km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 07:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 07:10 0 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 09:55 10:00 188 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 13:45 13:55 403 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 17:49 17:59 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 19:30 19:35 786 1
BETUL - BZU 21:12 21:15 893 1
NAGPUR - NGP 00:10 00:15 1083 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 03:30 03:35 1294 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 10:15 10:25 1745 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 14:53 14:55 2038 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 17:55 18:25 2179 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 18:53 18:55 2204 2
Advertisement
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 19:23 19:25 2235 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 21:10 21:15 2338 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 21:55 21:57 2392 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 23:45 23:50 2515 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 00:55 00:58 2610 3
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 01:15 01:16 2635 3
MADURAI JN - MDU 01:50 01:55 2676 3
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:43 02:45 2719 3
SATUR - SRT 03:09 03:10 2746 3
KOVILPATTI - CVP 03:34 03:35 2767 3
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 04:09 04:10 2803 3
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 05:15 05:20 2832 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 06:50 06:55 2905 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 07:40 Dstn 2921 3

FAQS

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 covers 2921 kilometer to reach destination.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 arrives at destination at 07:40.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement