12642 Train Time Table, NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Train Schedule

Enter train number or name...
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP [12642] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
H NIZAMUDDIN [NZM] 1 Src 07:10 0
AGRA CANTT [AGC] 1 10:05 10:10 187
JHANSI JN [JHS] 1 13:45 13:55 402
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 1 17:45 17:55 692
ITARSI JN [ET] 1 19:35 19:40 783
BETUL [BZU] 1 21:12 21:15 890
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 00:05 00:15 1081
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 2 03:30 03:40 1292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 10:35 10:50 1735
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 15:03 15:05 2028
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 18:05 18:20 2170
TAMBARAM [TBM] 2 18:48 18:50 2195
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 19:18 19:20 2225
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 20:45 20:50 2328
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI] 2 21:28 21:30 2383
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 3 23:55 00:05 2500
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 3 01:28 01:30 2594
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 3 01:49 01:50 2620
MADURAI JN [MDU] 3 02:35 02:40 2660
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 3 03:18 03:20 2703
SATUR [SRT] 3 03:39 03:40 2730
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 3 04:04 04:05 2752
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 3 04:44 04:45 2788
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 3 06:00 06:05 2817
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 3 08:05 08:10 2890
KANYAKUMARI [CAPE] 3 08:45 Dest 2906