NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Mon, Sat 2926 Km

Train number 12642 is named as NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP and travels 2926km distance

Train departs from station HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:20 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 04:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Src 05:20 0 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 08:00 08:05 188 1
JHANSI JN - JHS 11:30 11:40 403 1
BHOPAL JN - BPL 15:50 16:00 694 1
ITARSI JN - ET 17:55 18:00 786 1
BETUL - BZU 19:33 19:35 893 1
NAGPUR - NGP 22:20 22:25 1083 1
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 01:45 01:50 1294 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 08:40 08:50 1744 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 12:58 13:00 2036 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 15:50 16:15 2178 2
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 16:43 16:45 2203 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 17:13 17:15 2234 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 18:50 18:55 2337 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 19:35 19:37 2391 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 21:25 21:30 2514 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 22:32 22:35 2608 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 23:45 23:50 2674 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 00:23 00:25 2718 3
SATUR - SRT 00:46 00:48 2744 3
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 02:20 02:25 2831 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 03:30 03:35 2904 3
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 04:45 Dstn 2926 3

FAQS

NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 covers 2926 kilometer to reach destination.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 arrives at destination at 04:45.
NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP - 12642 departs from source at 05:20.
Advertisement