NS MTM-DMM EXP - 17245 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MACHELIPATNAM (MTM)DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)
Daily 736 Km

Train number 17245 is named as NS MTM-DMM EXP and travels 736km distance

Train departs from station MACHELIPATNAM at 18:55 and reaches station DHARMAVARAM JN at 09:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MACHELIPATNAM - MTM Src 18:55 0 1
CHILAKALAPUDI - CLU 18:59 19:00 5 1
PEDANA - PAV 19:05 19:06 11 1
KAVUTARAM - KVM 19:16 19:17 23 1
GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 19:21 19:22 26 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 19:45 20:15 37 1
TARIGOPPULA - TGU 20:19 20:20 55 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 21:20 21:30 81 1
TENALI JN - TEL 21:59 22:00 113 1
BAPATLA - BPP 22:29 22:31 155 1
CHIRALA - CLX 22:44 22:46 170 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:22 23:23 219 1
KAVALI - KVZ 00:07 00:09 285 2
NELLORE - NLR 00:59 01:00 335 2
Advertisement
GUDUR JN - GDR 02:43 02:45 374 2
VENDODU - VDD 03:09 03:10 393 2
VENKATAGIRI - VKI 03:24 03:25 409 2
SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 03:44 03:45 434 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 04:05 04:15 457 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 04:25 04:30 467 2
PAKALA JN - PAK 05:23 05:25 509 2
PILER - PIL 06:07 06:08 550 2
KALLKIRI - KCI 06:27 06:28 564 2
VAYALPAD - VLD 06:43 06:44 584 2
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 06:58 07:00 592 2
MULACALACHERUVU - MCU 07:34 07:35 632 2
KADIRI - KRY 08:04 08:05 669 2
MUDIGUBBA - MGB 08:39 08:40 701 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 09:40 Dstn 736 2

FAQS

NS MTM-DMM EXP - 17245 covers 736 kilometer to reach destination.
NS MTM-DMM EXP - 17245 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NS MTM-DMM EXP - 17245 arrives at destination at 09:40.
NS MTM-DMM EXP - 17245 departs from source at 18:55.
Advertisement