17231 - NS-NSL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17231 known as NS-NSL EXP runs from NARASAPUR [NS] to NAGARSOL [NSL] covering 1049 km distance

NS-NSL EXP [17231] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NS-NSL EXPNSNSLMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NARASAPUR [NS]1 Src 10:25 0
PALAKOLLU [PKO]1 10:34 10:35 9
BHIMAVARAM JN [BVRM]1 11:09 11:10 29
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT]1 11:14 11:15 31
AKIVIDU [AKVD]1 11:33 11:35 49
KAIKOLUR [KKLR]1 11:54 11:55 66
GUDIVADA JN [GDV]1 12:31 12:32 95
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 13:45 14:00 139
MANGALAGIRI [MAG]1 14:24 14:25 151
GUNTUR JN [GNT]1 14:55 15:00 172
SATTENAPALLE [SAP]1 15:45 15:46 214
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL]1 16:18 16:19 246
NADIKODE [NDKD]1 16:40 16:41 267
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP]1 16:58 16:59 285
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA]1 17:16 17:17 305
NALGONDA [NLDA]1 18:00 18:01 344
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC]1 21:30 22:00 454
KAMAREDDI [KMC]2 00:13 00:15 562
NIZAMABAD [NZB]2 01:10 01:15 613
BASAR [BSX]2 01:45 01:46 643
MUDKHED [MUE]2 02:58 03:00 702
NANDED [NED]2 03:35 03:40 724
PURNA JN [PAU]2 04:25 04:30 755
PARBHANI JN [PBN]2 04:58 05:00 783
JALNA [J]2 06:28 06:30 898
AURANGABAD [AWB]2 07:30 07:35 960
NAGARSOL [NSL]2 10:00 Dest 1049