17231 - NS-NSL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17231 known as NS-NSL EXP runs from NARASAPUR [NS] to NAGARSOL [NSL] covering 1049 km distance

NS-NSL EXP [17231] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
NS-NSL EXP NS NSL Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes No No No No Yes No
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
NARASAPUR [NS] 1 Src 10:25 0
PALAKOLLU [PKO] 1 10:34 10:35 9
BHIMAVARAM JN [BVRM] 1 11:09 11:10 29
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 1 11:14 11:15 31
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 1 11:33 11:35 49
KAIKOLUR [KKLR] 1 11:54 11:55 66
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 1 12:31 12:32 95
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 13:45 14:00 139
MANGALAGIRI [MAG] 1 14:24 14:25 151
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 14:55 15:00 172
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 1 15:45 15:46 214
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 1 16:18 16:19 246
NADIKODE [NDKD] 1 16:40 16:41 267
VISHNUPURAM [VNUP] 1 16:58 16:59 285
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 1 17:16 17:17 305
NALGONDA [NLDA] 1 18:00 18:01 344
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 1 21:30 22:00 454
KAMAREDDI [KMC] 2 00:13 00:15 562
NIZAMABAD [NZB] 2 01:10 01:15 613
BASAR [BSX] 2 01:45 01:46 643
MUDKHED [MUE] 2 02:58 03:00 702
NANDED [NED] 2 03:35 03:40 724
PURNA JN [PAU] 2 04:25 04:30 755
PARBHANI JN [PBN] 2 04:58 05:00 783
JALNA [J] 2 06:28 06:30 898
AURANGABAD [AWB] 2 07:30 07:35 960
NAGARSOL [NSL] 2 10:00 Dest 1049