NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
Daily 1855 Km

Train number 12506 is named as NORTHEAST EXPRESS and travels 1855km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 06:45 and reaches station KAMAKHYA at 16:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 06:45 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 08:26 08:28 119 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 09:35 09:37 197 1
ETAWAH - ETW 10:48 10:50 289 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 12:50 12:55 427 1
FATEHPUR - FTP 13:58 14:00 504 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 15:40 15:50 621 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 18:08 18:23 774 1
BUXAR - BXR 19:54 19:56 868 1
ARA - ARA 20:48 20:50 936 1
DANAPUR - DNR 21:18 21:20 976 1
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 21:45 21:55 982 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:55 00:05 1090 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:03 01:05 1106 2
Advertisement
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 01:43 01:45 1146 2
MANSI JN - MNE 02:00 02:02 1155 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 02:45 02:47 1213 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 04:30 04:55 1270 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 05:46 05:48 1308 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:38 06:40 1366 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 08:30 08:40 1453 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 09:20 09:22 1487 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 10:50 10:52 1579 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:13 11:15 1598 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 12:11 12:13 1677 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 13:20 13:30 1704 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 14:04 14:06 1749 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 15:12 15:17 1814 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 16:35 Dstn 1855 2

FAQS

NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 covers 1855 kilometer to reach destination.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 arrives at destination at 16:35.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement