NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)KAMAKHYA (KYQ)
Daily 1845 Km

Train number 12506 is named as NORTHEAST EXPRESS and travels 1845km distance

Train departs from station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:40 and reaches station KAMAKHYA at 16:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT Src 07:40 0 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 09:13 09:15 119 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 10:30 10:32 197 1
ETAWAH - ETW 11:38 11:40 289 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 13:25 13:35 428 1
FATEHPUR - FTP 14:30 14:32 506 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 16:05 16:15 623 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 18:43 18:53 764 1
BUXAR - BXR 19:54 19:56 858 1
ARA - ARA 20:35 20:37 927 1
DANAPUR - DNR 21:25 21:27 966 1
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 21:45 21:55 972 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 00:35 00:45 1081 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 01:01 01:03 1096 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 01:35 01:40 1136 2
MANSI JN - MNE 01:54 01:56 1145 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 02:41 02:43 1203 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 04:15 04:25 1260 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 05:28 05:30 1299 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:00 06:02 1356 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 07:35 07:45 1443 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 09:15 09:17 1477 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 10:23 10:25 1569 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 10:50 10:52 1588 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 11:55 11:57 1667 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 13:20 13:30 1695 2
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 14:04 14:06 1739 2
RANGIYA JN - RNY 15:15 15:20 1804 2
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 16:40 Dstn 1845 2

FAQS

NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 covers 1845 kilometer to reach destination.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 arrives at destination at 16:40.
NORTHEAST EXPRESS - 12506 departs from source at 07:40.