12506 - NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12506 known as NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] to GUWAHATI [GHY] covering 1864 km distance

NORTHEAST EXPRESS [12506] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
ANVTGHYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
ANAND VIHAR TRM [ANVT] 1 Src 06:45 0
ALIGARH JN [ALJN] 1 08:26 08:29 125
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 1 09:45 09:48 203
ETAWAH [ETW] 1 10:46 10:48 295
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 12:50 12:55 434
FATEHPUR [FTP] 1 13:57 14:00 512
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 1 15:40 15:50 628
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 1 18:08 18:28 777
BUXAR [BXR] 1 19:49 19:51 870
ARA [ARA] 1 20:37 20:39 939
DANAPUR [DNR] 1 21:10 21:12 978
PATLIPUTRA [PPTA] 1 21:45 21:55 984
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 00:40 00:50 1092
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 01:06 01:08 1108
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 01:45 01:50 1148
MANSI JN [MNE] 2 01:58 02:00 1157
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 02:52 02:54 1215
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 04:30 05:00 1272
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 05:46 05:48 1311
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 06:38 06:40 1368
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 08:20 08:35 1456
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 09:15 09:17 1489
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 11:05 11:07 1582
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 11:38 11:40 1600
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 12:38 12:40 1679
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 13:40 13:50 1707
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 2 15:15 15:20 1816
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 2 16:25 16:27 1857
GUWAHATI [GHY] 2 16:50 Dest 1864