NLR-MAS - 17237 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BITRAGUNTA (BTTR)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 210 Km

Train number 17237 is named as NLR-MAS and travels 210km distance

Train departs from station BITRAGUNTA at 04:45 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BITRAGUNTA - BTTR Src 04:45 0 1
PADUGUPADU - PGU 04:59 05:00 30 1
NELLORE - NLR 05:38 05:40 34 1
VEDAYAPALEM - VDE 05:47 05:48 42 1
VENKATACHALAM - VKT 05:54 05:55 51 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 06:18 06:20 73 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 06:41 06:43 100 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 07:03 07:05 128 1
TADA - TADA 07:13 07:15 140 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 07:33 07:35 163 1
PONNERI - PON 07:54 07:55 175 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 09:05 Dstn 210 1

FAQS

NLR-MAS - 17237 covers 210 kilometer to reach destination.
NLR-MAS - 17237 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NLR-MAS - 17237 arrives at destination at 09:05.
NLR-MAS - 17237 departs from source at 04:45.