NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15723 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)SITAMARHI (SMI)
Wed 519 Km

Train number 15723 is named as NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS and travels 519km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 21:10 and reaches station SITAMARHI at 10:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 21:10 0 1
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 23:00 23:02 57 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 23:27 23:29 88 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 23:52 23:54 116 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 01:45 01:55 184 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 02:42 02:44 241 2
Advertisement
BEGU SARAI - BGS 04:25 04:30 348 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:35 05:45 363 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 07:05 07:10 414 2
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 08:00 08:05 452 2
KAMTAUL - KML 08:24 08:26 475 2
JANAKPUR ROAD - JNR 08:41 08:43 494 2
SITAMARHI - SMI 10:15 Dstn 519 2

FAQS

NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15723 covers 519 kilometer to reach destination.
NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15723 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15723 arrives at destination at 10:15.
NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS - 15723 departs from source at 21:10.
Advertisement