CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)RAJENDRANAGAR T (RJPB)
Sun, Mon, Sat 488 Km

Train number 13245 is named as CAPITAL EXPRESS and travels 488km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 15:00 and reaches station RAJENDRANAGAR T at 05:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 15:00 0 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 16:10 16:15 88 1
DALKOLHA - DLK 16:38 16:40 116 1
TELTA - TETA 16:49 16:51 124 1
SUDHANI - SUD 17:00 17:02 133 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 17:15 17:17 145 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 17:33 17:35 158 1
KHURIAL - KWE 17:43 17:45 166 1
LABHA - LAV 18:11 18:13 178 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 19:15 19:40 201 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 19:53 19:55 213 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 20:06 20:08 224 1
KURSELA - KUE 20:23 20:25 241 1
KATAREAH - KTRH 20:39 20:41 247 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 20:53 20:55 258 1
Advertisement
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 21:10 21:12 274 1
NARAYANPUR - NNR 21:21 21:23 282 1
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 21:47 21:49 306 1
MANSI JN - MNE 22:01 22:03 316 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 22:13 22:15 325 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 22:31 22:33 348 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 22:52 22:54 365 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:55 00:10 381 2
DINKAR GRAM SIM - DKGS 00:39 00:40 387 2
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 01:11 01:14 402 2
BARH - BARH 01:36 01:38 427 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 01:58 02:00 445 2
KHUSROPUR - KOO 02:19 02:21 460 2
FATUHA JN - FUT 02:41 02:43 469 2
BANKA GHAT - BKG 02:51 02:53 475 2
PATNA SAHEB - PNC 03:18 03:20 481 2
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 05:00 Dstn 488 2

FAQS

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 covers 488 kilometer to reach destination.
CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 arrives at destination at 05:00.
CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 departs from source at 15:00.
Advertisement