NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER - 52541 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)DARJEELING (DJ)
Daily 88 Km

Train number 52541 is named as NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER and travels 88km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 10:00 and reaches station DARJEELING at 17:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 10:00 0 1
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ 10:25 10:30 8 1
SUKNA - SN 11:00 11:02 18 1
RANGTONG - RTG 11:34 11:35 25 1
TINDHARIA - TDH 12:40 12:42 37 1
Advertisement
GAYABARI - GBE 13:13 13:14 44 1
MAHANADI - MHN 13:41 13:42 50 1
KURSEONG - KGN 14:20 14:30 57 1
TUNG - TUNG 15:00 15:01 65 1
SONADA - SAD 15:45 15:46 73 1
GHUM - GHUM 16:35 16:40 82 1
DARJEELING - DJ 17:20 Dstn 88 1

FAQS

NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER - 52541 covers 88 kilometer to reach destination.
NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER - 52541 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER - 52541 arrives at destination at 17:20.
NJP-KGN-DJ PASSENGER - 52541 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement