NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP - 12042 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 561 Km

Train number 12042 is named as NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP and travels 561km distance

Train departs from station NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP Src 05:30 0 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:35 06:37 88 1
BARSOI JN - BOE 07:19 07:20 145 1
Advertisement
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 08:45 08:50 233 1
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 09:22 09:23 268 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP 11:28 11:30 415 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:35 Dstn 561 1

FAQS

NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP - 12042 covers 561 kilometer to reach destination.
NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP - 12042 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP - 12042 arrives at destination at 13:35.
NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP - 12042 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement