NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS [15723] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS [15723] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NJP - SMI WEEKLY EXPRESS15723NJPSMIMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 1 Src 21:15 0
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 1 23:00 23:02 83
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 1 23:27 23:29 114
DALKOLHA [DLK] 1 23:52 23:54 142
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 01:40 01:50 210
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 02:38 02:39 267
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 04:13 04:15 374
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 05:35 05:45 390
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 07:05 07:10 441
DARBHANGA JN [DBG] 2 08:10 08:20 478
KAMTAUL [KML] 2 08:41 08:43 501
JANAKPUR ROAD [JNR] 2 09:04 09:06 521
SITAMARHI [SMI] 2 10:15 Dest 546
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.