12671 - MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12671 known as MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to METUPALAIYAM [MTP] covering 538 km distance

MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP [12671] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXPMASMTPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 20:55 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]1 21:53 21:55 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 22:43 22:45 136
SALEM JN [SA]2 01:47 01:50 339
ERODE JN [ED]2 02:47 02:50 402
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 03:33 03:35 452
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF]2 04:19 04:20 500
COIMBATORE JN [CBE]2 05:00 05:15 502
METUPALAIYAM [MTP]2 06:05 Dest 538