NGT-VLNK LINK EXP - 16185 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)VELLANKANNI (VLNK)
Daily 353 Km

Train number 16185 is named as NGT-VLNK LINK EXP and travels 353km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI EGMORE at 22:00 and reaches station VELLANKANNI at 06:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Src 22:00 0 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:29 22:30 25 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:58 23:00 56 1
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 23:24 23:25 92 1
TINDIVANAM - TMV 23:49 23:50 122 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 00:35 00:45 159 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 01:34 01:35 201 2
Advertisement
CUDDALORE PORT JN - CUPJ 01:44 01:45 205 2
CHIDAMBARAM - CDM 02:34 02:35 244 2
SIRKAZHI - SY 02:54 02:55 261 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 03:25 03:27 281 2
PERALAM JN - PEM 03:44 03:45 296 2
THIRUVARUR JN - TVR 04:10 04:20 319 2
NAGAPPATTINAM - NGT 04:45 04:55 343 2
VELLANKANNI - VLNK 06:30 Dstn 353 2

FAQS

NGT-VLNK LINK EXP - 16185 covers 353 kilometer to reach destination.
NGT-VLNK LINK EXP - 16185 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NGT-VLNK LINK EXP - 16185 arrives at destination at 06:30.
NGT-VLNK LINK EXP - 16185 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement