NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12056 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DEHRADUN (DDN)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 305 Km

Train number 12056 is named as NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP and travels 305km distance

Train departs from station DEHRADUN at 05:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DEHRADUN - DDN Src 05:00 0 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 06:25 06:30 52 1
ROORKEE - RK 07:13 07:15 93 1
TAPRI - TPZ 07:54 07:56 125 1
Advertisement
DEOBAND - DBD 08:16 08:18 153 1
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 08:36 08:38 177 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 09:24 09:26 232 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 10:28 10:30 280 1
TILAK BRIDGE - TKJ 10:53 10:54 303 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 11:15 Dstn 305 1

FAQS

NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12056 covers 305 kilometer to reach destination.
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12056 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12056 arrives at destination at 11:15.
NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12056 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement