NEW DELHI SHATABDI [12048] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NEW DELHI SHATABDI [12048] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NEW DELHI SHATABDI12048FZRNDLSShatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
FIROZPUR CANT [FZR] 1 Src 04:00 0
FARIDKOT [FDK] 1 04:27 04:29 32
KOT KAPURA [KKP] 1 04:42 04:44 44
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 1 05:28 05:33 87
MANSA [MSZ] 1 06:13 06:15 140
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 1 06:49 06:51 185
TOHANA [TUN] 1 07:05 07:07 197
JIND JN [JIND] 1 08:13 08:15 257
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 1 09:23 09:25 314
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 11:30 Dest 385
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.