NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 2406 Km

Train number 12628 is named as NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP and travels 2406km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 21:15 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 14:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 21:15 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 22:58 23:00 141 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 23:43 23:45 195 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 01:27 01:30 313 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 02:55 03:05 410 2
BINA JN - BINA 04:55 04:57 563 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:45 06:50 701 2
ITARSI JN - ET 08:20 08:30 793 2
KHANDWA - KNW 10:57 11:00 976 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 11:48 11:50 1045 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 12:50 12:55 1100 2
JALGAON JN - JL 13:18 13:20 1124 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 15:30 15:35 1284 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 16:20 16:25 1326 2
BELAPUR - BAP 16:58 17:00 1370 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 18:02 18:05 1437 2
DAUND JN - DD 20:00 20:10 1520 2
Advertisement
KURDUVADI - KWV 22:08 22:10 1630 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 00:05 00:10 1708 3
KALABURAGI - KLBG 01:57 02:00 1821 3
WADI - WADI 02:45 02:50 1858 3
YADGIR - YG 03:18 03:20 1897 3
RAICHUR - RC 04:18 04:20 1965 3
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 04:49 04:50 1994 3
05:29 05:30 2035 3
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 06:38 06:40 2086 3
GOOTY - GY 07:14 07:15 2115 3
ANANTAPUR - ATP 08:18 08:20 2172 3
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 09:20 09:25 2205 3
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 09:54 09:55 2238 3
PENUKONDA - PKD 10:19 10:20 2259 3
HINDUPUR - HUP 10:49 10:50 2296 3
YELAHANKA JN - YNK 12:13 12:15 2379 3
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 13:08 13:10 2402 3
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 14:00 Dstn 2406 3

FAQS

NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 covers 2406 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 arrives at destination at 14:00.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 departs from source at 21:15.
Advertisement