NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 2406 Km

Train number 12628 is named as NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP and travels 2406km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 20:20 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 12:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 20:20 0 1
MATHURA JN - MTJ 22:08 22:10 141 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 22:55 22:57 195 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:48 00:50 313 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 02:30 02:40 410 2
BINA JN - BINA 04:45 04:47 563 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:35 06:40 701 2
ITARSI JN - ET 08:10 08:20 793 2
KHANDWA - KNW 11:07 11:10 976 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 11:58 12:00 1045 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 13:05 13:10 1100 2
JALGAON JN - JL 13:38 13:40 1124 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 15:40 15:45 1284 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 16:35 16:40 1326 2
BELAPUR - BAP 17:18 17:20 1370 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 18:17 18:20 1437 2
DAUND JN - DD 20:00 20:10 1520 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 21:48 21:50 1630 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 23:15 23:20 1708 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 00:50 00:53 1821 3
WADI - WADI 02:10 02:15 1858 3
YADGIR - YG 02:44 02:45 1897 3
RAICHUR - RC 03:48 03:50 1965 3
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 04:19 04:20 1994 3
04:59 05:00 2035 3
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 05:55 06:00 2086 3
ANANTAPUR - ATP 07:29 07:30 2172 3
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 08:13 08:15 2205 3
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 08:44 08:45 2238 3
PENUKONDA - PKD 09:04 09:05 2259 3
HINDUPUR - HUP 09:36 09:37 2296 3
YELAHANKA JN - YNK 11:10 11:12 2379 3
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 11:50 11:52 2402 3
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 12:30 Dstn 2406 3

FAQS

NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 covers 2406 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 arrives at destination at 12:30.
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP - 12628 departs from source at 20:20.