12628 - NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12628 known as NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 2403 km distance

NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP [12628] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 21:15 0
MATHURA JN [MTJ]1 23:01 23:03 141
AGRA CANTT [AGC]1 23:48 23:50 194
GWALIOR JN [GWL]2 01:27 01:30 313
JHANSI JN [JHS]2 02:55 03:05 410
BINA JN [BINA]2 04:55 04:57 561
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 06:50 06:55 700
ITARSI JN [ET]2 08:25 08:35 791
KHANDWA [KNW]2 10:55 11:00 975
BURHANPUR [BAU]2 11:48 11:50 1043
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL]2 12:50 12:55 1098
JALGAON JN [JL]2 13:18 13:20 1122
MANMAD JN [MMR]2 15:30 15:35 1282
KOPARGAON [KPG]2 16:20 16:25 1324
BELAPUR [BAP]2 16:58 17:00 1368
AHMADNAGAR [ANG]2 18:02 18:05 1435
DAUND JN [DD]2 20:00 20:10 1518
KURDUVADI [KWV]2 22:08 22:10 1628
SOLAPUR JN [SUR]3 00:05 00:10 1706
KLBG3 01:57 02:00 1819
WADI [WADI]3 02:45 02:50 1855
YADGIR [YG]3 03:18 03:20 1894
RAICHUR [RC]3 04:18 04:20 1962
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM]3 04:49 04:50 1990
ADONI [AD]3 05:28 05:30 2032
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL]3 06:38 06:40 2083
GOOTY [GY]3 07:13 07:15 2112
ANANTAPUR [ATP]3 08:18 08:20 2169
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM]3 09:20 09:25 2202
SAI P NILAYAM [SSPN]3 09:59 10:00 2235
PENUKONDA [PKD]3 10:29 10:30 2255
HINDUPUR [HUP]3 10:54 10:55 2293
YELAHANKA JN [YNK]3 12:13 12:15 2376
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]3 13:08 13:10 2398
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]3 13:40 Dest 2403