NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)RANCHI (RNC)
Mon, Fri 1305 Km

Train number 20840 is named as NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS and travels 1305km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:00 and reaches station RANCHI at 09:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:00 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 20:52 20:57 440 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:15 01:25 786 2
Advertisement
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:30 02:32 904 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 03:30 03:33 989 2
KODERMA - KQR 04:40 04:42 1066 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 06:40 06:45 1191 2
RANCHI - RNC 09:05 Dstn 1305 2

FAQS

NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20840 covers 1305 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20840 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20840 arrives at destination at 09:05.
NDLS RNC RAJDHANI EXPRESS - 20840 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement