NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS - 12878 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)RANCHI (RNC)
Sun, Tue, Thu 1344 Km

Train number 12878 is named as NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS and travels 1344km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:00 and reaches station RANCHI at 11:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:00 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 20:52 20:57 440 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:00 23:02 634 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:15 01:25 786 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 01:56 01:57 839 2
SASARAM - SSM 02:25 02:26 886 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:41 02:43 904 2
Advertisement
NABENAGAR ROAD - NBG 03:06 03:07 940 2
JAPLA - JPL 03:22 03:23 956 2
GARWA ROAD - GHD 04:38 04:43 1003 2
DALTONGANJ - DTO 05:17 05:19 1036 2
LATEHAR - LTHR 06:22 06:24 1104 2
TORI - TORI 06:49 06:51 1137 2
BARKA KANA - BRKA 08:30 08:35 1221 2
MURI - MURI 09:38 09:40 1279 2
RANCHI - RNC 11:20 Dstn 1344 2

FAQS

NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS - 12878 covers 1344 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS - 12878 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS - 12878 arrives at destination at 11:20.
NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS - 12878 departs from source at 16:00.
Advertisement