NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM [12802] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM [12802] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM12802NDLSPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 22:15 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 03:55 04:05 447
FATEHPUR [FTP] 2 04:56 04:58 525
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 07:05 07:15 641
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 2 08:11 08:13 726
CHUNAR [CAR] 2 08:38 08:40 757
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 2 10:20 10:35 790
BHABUA ROAD [BBU] 2 11:13 11:15 844
SASARAM [SSM] 2 11:47 11:49 892
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS] 2 12:05 12:07 910
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR] 2 12:18 12:20 926
GAYA JN [GAYA] 2 13:25 13:30 995
PAHARPUR [PRP] 2 14:03 14:05 1027
KODERMA [KQR] 2 14:43 14:45 1071
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD] 2 15:18 15:20 1119
PARASNATH [PNME] 2 15:42 15:47 1146
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO] 2 16:10 16:20 1164
CHANDRAPURA [CRP] 2 16:43 16:45 1181
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC] 2 17:15 17:20 1196
PURULIA JN [PRR] 2 18:24 18:26 1257
CHANDIL JN [CNI] 2 19:12 19:14 1311
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 2 19:55 20:10 1348
GHATSILA [GTS] 2 20:48 20:50 1384
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 22:05 22:30 1482
BALASORE [BLS] 3 00:07 00:12 1601
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 01:18 01:20 1663
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 01:49 01:51 1705
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 02:55 03:00 1774
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 03:35 03:40 1802
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 04:20 04:25 1820
PURI [PURI] 3 05:20 Dest 1864
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.