NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM - 12802 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)PURI (PURI)
Daily 1857 Km

Train number 12802 is named as NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM and travels 1857km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 22:25 and reaches station PURI at 05:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 22:25 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 03:55 04:00 440 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 05:10 05:12 517 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 07:05 07:15 634 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 08:15 08:17 724 2
CHUNAR - CAR 08:45 08:47 755 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 10:18 10:33 786 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 11:12 11:13 839 2
SASARAM - SSM 11:45 11:46 886 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 12:02 12:04 904 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 12:17 12:18 921 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 13:15 13:20 989 2
PAHARPUR - PRP 13:59 14:01 1022 2
KODERMA - KQR 14:35 14:37 1066 2
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD 15:07 15:09 1114 2
Advertisement
PARASNATH - PNME 15:30 15:32 1141 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 15:55 16:00 1159 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 16:42 16:44 1176 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 17:15 17:20 1191 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 18:20 18:22 1252 2
CHANDIL JN - CNI 19:13 19:15 1306 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 20:07 20:22 1342 2
GHATSILA - GTS 20:57 20:58 1379 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 22:29 22:37 1477 2
BALASORE - BLS 00:04 00:09 1589 3
BHADRAKH - BHC 01:18 01:20 1651 3
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 01:56 01:58 1694 3
CUTTACK - CTC 03:00 03:05 1766 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:45 03:50 1794 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 04:20 04:25 1813 3
PURI - PURI 05:30 Dstn 1857 3

FAQS

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM - 12802 covers 1857 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM - 12802 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM - 12802 arrives at destination at 05:30.
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM - 12802 departs from source at 22:25.
Advertisement