12802 - NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12802 known as NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to PURI [PURI] covering 1856 km distance

NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAM [12802] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-PURI PURSHOTTAMNDLSPURISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 22:25 0
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 03:55 04:00 447
FATEHPUR [FTP]2 05:10 05:12 525
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 07:05 07:15 642
MIRZAPUR [MZP]2 08:15 08:17 727
CHUNAR [CAR]2 08:45 08:47 758
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 10:20 10:35 791
BHABUA ROAD [BBU]2 11:11 11:12 844
SASARAM [SSM]2 11:44 11:45 892
DEHRI ON SONE [DOS]2 12:02 12:04 909
ANUGRAHA N ROAD [AUBR]2 12:17 12:18 926
GAYA JN [GAYA]2 13:10 13:15 995
PAHARPUR [PRP]2 13:59 14:01 1027
KODERMA [KQR]2 14:36 14:38 1071
HAZARIBAGH RD [HZD]2 15:26 15:28 1119
PARASNATH [PNME]2 15:51 15:54 1146
NSC BOSE J GOMO [GMO]2 16:10 16:20 1164
CHANDRAPURA [CRP]2 16:40 16:42 1181
BOKARO STL CITY [BKSC]2 17:15 17:20 1196
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 18:23 18:25 1257
CHANDIL JN [CNI]2 19:12 19:14 1311
TATANAGAR JN [TATA]2 20:04 20:19 1347
GHATSILA [GTS]2 20:51 20:52 1384
HIJILLI [HIJ]2 22:37 22:47 1482
BALASORE [BLS]3 00:07 00:12 1594
BHADRAKH [BHC]3 01:18 01:20 1656
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]3 01:56 01:58 1698
CUTTACK [CTC]3 03:00 03:05 1767
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]3 03:45 03:50 1794
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]3 04:20 04:25 1813
PURI [PURI]3 05:30 Dest 1856