NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. - 12524 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
Sun, Wed 1500 Km

Train number 12524 is named as NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. and travels 1500km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 15:05 and reaches station NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 15:05 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 15:51 15:53 26 1
MORADABAD - MB 18:07 18:15 167 1
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 23:35 23:45 493 1
GONDA JN - GD 01:50 01:55 609 2
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 04:45 04:55 763 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 05:32 05:37 813 2
SIWAN JN - SV 06:40 06:45 882 2
Advertisement
CHHAPRA - CPR 07:50 08:00 943 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 08:55 08:57 997 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 09:07 09:12 1002 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 10:05 10:10 1056 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 11:20 11:25 1108 2
RUSERA GHAT - ROA 11:52 11:54 1137 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 13:00 13:02 1193 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 15:15 15:25 1317 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:05 17:07 1413 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 18:35 Dstn 1500 2

FAQS

NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. - 12524 covers 1500 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. - 12524 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. - 12524 arrives at destination at 18:35.
NDLS-NJP BI-WEEKLY EXP. - 12524 departs from source at 15:05.
Advertisement