NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 2182 Km

Train number 12622 is named as NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP and travels 2182km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 21:05 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 21:05 0 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 23:28 23:30 195 1
GWALIOR JN - GWL 01:13 01:15 313 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 02:45 02:55 410 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 06:50 06:55 701 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 08:35 08:45 793 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:05 13:10 1090 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 16:25 16:30 1301 2
WARANGAL - WL 19:38 19:40 1544 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:20 23:30 1752 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 06:15 Dstn 2182 3

FAQS

NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 covers 2182 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 arrives at destination at 06:15.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 departs from source at 21:05.
Advertisement