NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 2182 Km

Train number 12622 is named as NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP and travels 2182km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 22:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:10 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 22:30 0 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 01:00 01:02 195 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 02:32 02:35 313 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 04:00 04:10 410 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:45 07:55 701 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 09:40 09:45 793 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:05 14:10 1090 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 17:35 17:40 1301 2
WARANGAL - WL 20:48 20:50 1544 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:15 00:20 1752 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 07:10 Dstn 2182 3

FAQS

NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 covers 2182 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 arrives at destination at 07:10.
NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement