NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)KATHGODAM (KGM)
Daily 281 Km

Train number 12040 is named as NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 281km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 06:20 and reaches station KATHGODAM at 11:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 06:20 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 06:58 07:00 24 1
MORADABAD - MB 08:51 08:56 165 1
RAMPUR - RMU 09:24 09:26 192 1
RUDRAPUR CITY - RUPC 10:01 10:03 237 1
LAL KUAN - LKU 10:42 10:45 259 1
HALDWANI - HDW 11:25 11:27 275 1
KATHGODAM - KGM 11:55 Dstn 281 1

FAQS

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12040 covers 281 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12040 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12040 arrives at destination at 11:55.
NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12040 departs from source at 06:20.