NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP - 12017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)DEHRADUN (DDN)
Daily 315 Km

Train number 12017 is named as NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP and travels 315km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 06:45 and reaches station DEHRADUN at 12:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 06:45 0 1
GHAZIABAD - GZB 07:23 07:25 26 1
MEERUT CITY - MTC 08:03 08:05 73 1
Advertisement
MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 08:44 08:46 129 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 09:50 10:15 187 1
ROORKEE - RK 10:44 10:46 222 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 11:30 11:35 263 1
DEHRADUN - DDN 12:50 Dstn 315 1

FAQS

NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP - 12017 covers 315 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP - 12017 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP - 12017 arrives at destination at 12:50.
NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP - 12017 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement