NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI - 22824 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat 1785 Km

Train number 22824 is named as NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI and travels 1785km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 17:00 and reaches station BHUBANESWAR at 17:25 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 17:00 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 21:42 21:47 437 1
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 23:53 23:55 631 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:55 02:05 772 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 04:05 04:08 975 2
KODERMA - KQR 05:19 05:21 1052 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 06:30 06:35 1145 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 07:35 07:40 1177 2
MURI - MURI 08:25 08:27 1229 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 10:35 10:40 1333 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 12:35 12:45 1468 2
BALASORE - BLS 14:02 14:04 1580 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 15:12 15:14 1642 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:40 16:42 1757 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 17:25 Dstn 1785 2

FAQS

NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI - 22824 covers 1785 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI - 22824 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI - 22824 arrives at destination at 17:25.
NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI - 22824 departs from source at 17:00.