NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP [12013] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP [12013] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP12013NDLSASRShatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 16:30 0
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 18:50 18:52 198
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 19:25 19:27 251
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 20:17 20:20 312
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 20:47 20:49 347
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 21:12 21:15 368
BEAS [BEAS] 1 21:46 21:48 405
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 22:30 Dest 447
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.