NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP - 12013 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12013 is named as NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:30 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:30 0 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 18:50 18:52 199 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 19:25 19:27 252 1
Advertisement
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 20:15 20:18 312 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 20:47 20:49 348 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 21:13 21:16 369 1
BEAS - BEAS 21:46 21:48 406 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 22:30 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP - 12013 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP - 12013 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP - 12013 arrives at destination at 22:30.
NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP - 12013 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement