NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS [12659] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS [12659] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS12659NCJSHMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 14:40 0
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 16:00 16:05 71
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 16:39 16:40 112
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:12 17:15 135
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 17:48 17:50 176
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 18:08 18:10 196
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 18:19 18:20 205
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 18:57 19:00 231
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 20:45 20:50 294
ALUVA [AWY] 1 21:23 21:25 311
THRISUR [TCR] 1 22:17 22:20 365
PALAKKAD [PGT] 1 23:45 23:50 438
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 01:20 01:25 493
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:10 03:15 593
SALEM JN [SA] 2 04:10 04:15 656
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 06:03 06:05 776
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 07:23 07:25 859
CHITTOOR [CTO] 2 08:07 08:08 892
TIRUPATI [TPTY] 2 09:33 09:35 964
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 2 09:50 10:00 974
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 11:38 11:40 1057
NELLORE [NLR] 2 12:05 12:06 1095
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 13:43 13:45 1211
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 14:18 14:20 1261
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 15:04 15:06 1318
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 16:05 16:20 1350
ELURU [EE] 2 17:06 17:07 1409
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 18:40 18:45 1499
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 19:50 19:51 1549
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 22:45 23:05 1700
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 3 00:03 00:05 1761
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 3 00:58 01:00 1830
PALASA [PSA] 3 02:10 02:12 1903
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 3 03:05 03:10 1977
BALUGAON [BALU] 3 04:05 04:07 2053
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 3 05:15 05:35 2124
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 3 06:05 06:10 2143
CUTTACK [CTC] 3 06:40 06:45 2170
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 3 07:32 07:34 2238
BHADRAK [BHC] 3 08:55 08:57 2281
BALASORE [BLS] 3 09:41 09:43 2343
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 11:20 11:35 2461
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 13:16 13:18 2571
SHALIMAR [SHM] 3 13:50 Dest 2576
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.