NCJ-SBC EXP [17236] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

NCJ-SBC EXP [17236] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-SBC EXP17236NCJSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 19:05 0
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 19:42 19:43 31
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 20:50 20:55 73
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 21:54 21:55 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:14 22:15 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 22:41 22:42 186
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 23:49 23:50 229
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 00:55 01:00 295
KARUR [KRR] 2 02:08 02:10 369
NAMAKKAL [NMKL] 2 02:44 02:45 403
RASIPURAM [RASP] 2 03:09 03:10 428
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:45 03:50 454
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 05:28 05:30 521
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 06:58 07:00 613
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 08:28 08:30 667
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 09:05 Dest 672
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.