17236 - NCJ-SBC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17236 known as NCJ-SBC EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 672 km distance

NCJ-SBC EXP [17236] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-SBC EXP
NCJSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ]1 Src 19:10 0
VALLIYUR [VLY]1 19:40 19:41 31
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 20:50 20:55 73
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 21:54 21:55 138
SATUR [SRT]1 22:14 22:15 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 22:41 22:42 186
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 23:49 23:50 229
DINDIGUL JN [DG]2 00:55 01:00 295
KARUR [KRR]2 02:08 02:10 369
NAMAKKAL [NMKL]2 02:44 02:45 403
RASIPURAM [RASP]2 03:09 03:10 428
SALEM JN [SA]2 03:45 03:50 454
DHARMAPURI [DPJ]2 05:28 05:30 521
HOSUR [HSRA]2 06:58 07:00 613
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 08:28 08:30 667
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC]2 09:05 Dest 672