NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun 885 Km

Train number 12690 is named as NCJ-MAS EXP and travels 885km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 19:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 19:40 0 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 21:10 21:15 74 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 21:44 21:45 103 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:19 22:20 139 1
SATUR - SRT 22:44 22:45 160 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 23:08 23:10 187 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:40 00:45 230 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 01:14 01:15 271 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:45 01:50 296 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 391 2
KARUR - KRR 04:28 04:30 466 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 05:09 05:10 500 2
SALEM JN - SA 06:05 06:10 551 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 06:59 07:00 617 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 07:44 07:45 664 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 07:58 08:00 672 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:18 09:20 755 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:08 10:10 816 2
PERAMBUR - PER 10:59 11:00 879 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 11:40 Dstn 885 2

FAQS

NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 covers 885 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 arrives at destination at 11:40.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 departs from source at 19:40.
Advertisement