NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sun 885 Km

Train number 12690 is named as NCJ-MAS EXP and travels 885km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 19:30 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 11:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 19:30 0 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 21:25 21:30 74 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 22:23 22:25 139 1
SATUR - SRT 22:43 22:45 160 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 23:13 23:15 187 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 00:50 00:55 230 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 01:57 02:00 296 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:05 03:10 391 2
KARUR - KRR 04:28 04:30 466 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 05:09 05:10 500 2
SALEM JN - SA 06:15 06:20 551 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 07:14 07:15 617 2
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 07:44 07:45 664 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 07:58 08:00 672 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:18 09:20 755 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 10:08 10:10 816 2
PERAMBUR - PER 10:58 11:00 879 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 11:40 Dstn 885 2

FAQS

NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 covers 885 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 arrives at destination at 11:40.
NCJ-MAS EXP - 12690 departs from source at 19:30.