12690 - NCJ-MAS EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12690 known as NCJ-MAS EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 932 km distance

NCJ-MAS EXP [12690] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NCJ-MAS EXP
NCJMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 19:40 0
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 21:10 21:15 73
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 1 21:40 21:41 102
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 22:14 22:15 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:34 22:35 159
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 23:06 23:07 186
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 00:25 00:30 229
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 01:04 01:05 270
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 01:25 01:27 295
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 03:00 03:10 389
KARUR [KRR] 2 04:13 04:15 465
ERODE JN [ED] 2 05:50 06:00 530
SALEM JN [SA] 2 06:52 06:55 593
MORAPPUR [MAP] 2 07:44 07:45 659
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 2 08:24 08:25 706
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 2 08:48 08:50 713
KATPADI JN [KPD] 2 09:58 10:00 797
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 2 10:53 10:55 857
PERAMBUR [PER] 2 11:43 11:45 927
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 2 12:25 Dest 932