NCJ- MAQ EXP. - 16606 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)MANGALORE (MAQ)
Daily 690 Km

Train number 16606 is named as NCJ- MAQ EXP. and travels 690km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 02:00 and reaches station MANGALORE at 18:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 02:00 0 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 03:30 03:35 72 1
VARKALA - VAK 04:09 04:10 113 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 04:32 04:35 136 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 05:00 05:01 163 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 05:20 05:22 177 1
HARIPAD - HAD 05:35 05:36 190 1
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 05:59 06:00 208 1
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 06:15 06:18 220 1
CHERTHALA - SRTL 06:46 06:47 244 1
TURAVUR - TUVR 06:59 07:00 254 1
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 07:45 07:50 277 1
ALUVA - AWY 08:13 08:15 296 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 08:36 08:37 321 1
THRISUR - TCR 09:03 09:05 351 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 10:40 10:45 384 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 10:59 11:00 395 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 11:19 11:20 414 1
TIRUR - TIR 11:33 11:35 429 1
TANUR - TA 11:41 11:42 437 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 11:49 11:50 445 1
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 11:55 11:56 450 1
FEROK - FK 12:09 12:10 460 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 12:32 12:35 470 1
QUILANDI - QLD 12:56 12:57 494 1
PAYYOLI - PYOL 13:09 13:10 507 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 13:19 13:20 516 1
MAHE - MAHE 13:34 13:35 529 1
THALASSERY - TLY 13:43 13:45 538 1
KANNUR - CAN 14:12 14:15 559 1
VALAPATTANAM - VAPM 14:24 14:25 566 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 14:49 14:50 592 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 15:04 15:05 607 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 15:14 15:15 612 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 15:24 15:25 622 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 15:44 15:45 645 1
KUMBLA - KMQ 15:54 15:55 657 1
MANJESHWAR - MJS 16:09 16:10 673 1
MANGALORE - MAQ 18:00 Dstn 690 1

FAQS

NCJ- MAQ EXP. - 16606 covers 690 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ- MAQ EXP. - 16606 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ- MAQ EXP. - 16606 arrives at destination at 18:00.
NCJ- MAQ EXP. - 16606 departs from source at 02:00.