NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri 1883 Km

Train number 16340 is named as NCJ-CSMT EXP and travels 1883km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 06:00 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 19:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 06:00 0 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 06:31 06:32 32 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 06:40 06:41 46 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 07:55 08:00 74 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 08:53 08:55 139 1
SATUR - SRT 09:16 09:18 160 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 09:43 09:45 187 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 10:55 11:00 230 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 11:55 12:00 296 1
KARUR - KRR 13:43 13:45 370 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 14:39 14:40 404 1
SALEM JN - SA 15:45 15:50 455 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 17:34 17:35 568 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 19:45 20:15 659 1
CHITTOR - CTO 20:29 20:30 692 1
PAKALA JN - PAK 21:15 21:20 722 1
MADANAPALLE RD - MPL 22:44 22:45 805 1
KADIRI - KRY 23:44 23:45 882 1
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 01:13 01:15 949 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 01:48 01:50 983 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 03:50 03:55 1050 2
04:39 04:40 1102 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:19 05:20 1143 2
RAICHUR - RC 05:43 05:45 1171 2
YADGIR - YG 06:44 06:45 1240 2
WADI - WADI 07:35 07:40 1279 2
SHAHABAD - SDB 07:51 07:53 1289 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 08:12 08:15 1315 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 10:25 10:30 1428 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 11:28 11:30 1507 2
DAUND JN - DD 13:45 13:50 1616 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 15:20 15:25 1692 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 17:57 18:00 1830 2
THANE - TNA 18:17 18:20 1850 2
DADAR - DR 18:47 18:50 1875 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 19:15 Dstn 1883 2

FAQS

NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 covers 1883 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 arrives at destination at 19:15.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 departs from source at 06:00.