NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri 1840 Km

Train number 16340 is named as NCJ-CSMT EXP and travels 1840km distance

Train departs from station NAGERCOIL JN at 06:00 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 20:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ Src 06:00 0 1
VALLIYUR - VLY 06:34 06:35 32 1
NANGUNERI - NNN 06:44 06:45 46 1
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 07:40 07:45 74 1
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 08:29 08:30 103 1
KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:02 09:03 139 1
SATUR - SRT 09:22 09:23 160 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 09:53 09:55 187 1
MADURAI JN - MDU 11:00 11:05 230 1
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 11:39 11:40 271 1
DINDIGUL JN - DG 12:10 12:15 296 1
KARUR - KRR 13:38 13:40 370 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 14:30 14:32 404 1
SALEM JN - SA 15:30 16:05 455 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 18:13 18:15 568 1
KUPPAM - KPN 19:33 19:35 619 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 20:10 20:20 653 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 21:25 21:30 710 1
HINDUPUR - HUP 23:28 23:30 809 1
Advertisement
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 01:15 01:20 888 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 01:58 02:00 921 2
GOOTY - GY 03:44 03:45 978 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 04:15 04:20 1007 2
04:58 05:00 1058 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 05:38 05:40 1099 2
RAICHUR - RC 06:08 06:10 1128 2
YADGIR - YG 07:08 07:10 1196 2
WADI - WADI 09:00 09:05 1235 2
SHAHABAD - SDB 09:18 09:19 1245 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 09:40 09:43 1272 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 11:45 11:50 1385 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 12:48 12:50 1463 2
DAUND JN - DD 15:15 15:20 1572 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 16:40 16:45 1648 2
LONAVALA - LNL 17:59 18:00 1712 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 19:27 19:30 1786 2
THANE - TNA 19:47 19:50 1807 2
DADAR - DR 20:17 20:20 1831 2
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 20:50 Dstn 1840 2

FAQS

NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 covers 1840 kilometer to reach destination.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 arrives at destination at 20:50.
NCJ-CSMT EXP - 16340 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement