NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) - 12815 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

PURI (PURI)ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)
Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat 1785 Km

Train number 12815 is named as NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) and travels 1785km distance

Train departs from station PURI at 11:00 and reaches station ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 15:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
PURI - PURI Src 11:00 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:45 11:50 44 1
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:15 12:20 63 1
CUTTACK - CTC 12:50 12:55 91 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 13:50 13:52 163 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 14:43 14:45 206 1
BALASORE - BLS 15:32 15:37 268 1
JALESWAR - JER 16:14 16:15 316 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 17:15 17:20 380 1
MIDNAPORE - MDN 18:21 18:23 403 1
BISHNUPUR - VSU 19:12 19:14 475 1
BANKURA - BQA 19:40 19:45 505 1
ADRA JN - ADRA 20:35 20:40 559 1
BHAGA JN - VAA 21:38 21:40 599 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 23:05 23:10 639 1
PARASNATH - PNME 23:24 23:26 657 1
KODERMA - KQR 00:11 00:13 733 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 01:47 01:52 809 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 02:53 02:55 894 2
SASARAM - SSM 03:06 03:08 912 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 04:25 04:35 1012 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 05:30 05:32 1075 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 06:45 06:50 1164 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 07:56 07:58 1281 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 09:15 09:20 1359 2
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 12:58 13:00 1666 2
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL - ANVT 15:10 Dstn 1785 2

FAQS

NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) - 12815 covers 1785 kilometer to reach destination.
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) - 12815 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) - 12815 arrives at destination at 15:10.
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) - 12815 departs from source at 11:00.