NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI - 12092 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

KATHGODAM (KGM)DEHRADUN (DDN)
Sun, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat 336 Km

Train number 12092 is named as NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI and travels 336km distance

Train departs from station KATHGODAM at 05:30 and reaches station DEHRADUN at 12:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KATHGODAM - KGM Src 05:30 0 1
LAL KUAN - LKU 06:22 06:27 23 1
RUDRAPUR CITY - RUPC 06:55 06:57 45 1
RAMPUR - RMU 07:43 07:45 90 1
MORADABAD - MB 08:25 08:30 117 1
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 09:48 09:50 215 1
HARIDWAR JN - HW 11:05 11:10 284 1
DEHRADUN - DDN 12:30 Dstn 336 1

FAQS

NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI - 12092 covers 336 kilometer to reach destination.
NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI - 12092 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI - 12092 arrives at destination at 12:30.
NAINI-DOON JAN-SHATABDI - 12092 departs from source at 05:30.