NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Fri 2648 Km

Train number 16335 is named as NAGERCOIL EXP and travels 2648km distance

Train departs from station GANDHIDHAM BG at 10:45 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 06:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GANDHIDHAM BG - GIMB Src 10:45 0 1
SAMAKHIALI B G - SIOB 11:33 11:35 53 1
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 14:08 14:10 235 1
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 15:30 15:40 300 1
NADIAD JN - ND 16:19 16:21 346 1
ANAND JN - ANND 16:38 16:40 364 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 17:17 17:27 400 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 18:25 18:27 479 1
SURAT - ST 19:24 19:34 529 1
VALSAD - BL 20:40 20:42 597 1
VAPI - VAPI 21:02 21:04 622 1
BOISAR - BOR 21:48 21:50 693 1
VASAI ROAD - BSR 22:35 22:40 744 1
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD 23:08 23:10 771 1
PANVEL - PNVL Src 00:05 811 2
CHIPLUN - CHI 03:02 03:04 1067 2
RATNAGIRI - RN 04:20 04:25 1173 2
SAWANTWADI ROAD - SWV 06:36 06:38 1398 2
MADGAON - MAO 08:50 09:00 1508 2
KARWAR - KAWR 09:48 09:50 1590 2
KUMTA - KT 10:34 10:36 1667 2
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 11:20 11:22 1723 2
BYNDOOR - BYNR 11:40 11:42 1766 2
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 12:26 12:28 1812 2
UDUPI - UD 12:54 12:56 1857 2
SURATHKAL - SL 14:10 14:12 1916 2
MANGALORE JN - MAJN 15:05 15:15 1938 2
KASARAGOD - KGQ 15:54 15:55 1990 2
KANHANGAD - KZE 16:14 16:15 2013 2
PAYYANUR - PAY 16:34 16:35 2042 2
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 16:49 16:50 2061 2
KANNUR - CAN 17:07 17:10 2075 2
THALASSERY - TLY 17:28 17:30 2096 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 17:49 17:50 2118 2
QUILANDI - QLD 18:09 18:10 2140 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 18:32 18:35 2165 2
FEROK - FK 18:49 18:50 2174 2
PARPANANGADI - PGI 19:09 19:10 2190 2
TIRUR - TIR 19:28 19:30 2206 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 19:49 19:50 2220 2
PATTAMBI - PTB 20:09 20:10 2239 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 20:50 21:00 2250 2
THRISUR - TCR 21:42 21:45 2283 2
ALUVA - AWY 22:32 22:34 2338 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 23:00 23:05 2355 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 00:17 00:20 2417 3
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 00:54 00:55 2443 3
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 01:05 01:07 2452 3
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 01:33 01:35 2472 3
KOLLAM JN - QLN 02:07 02:10 2513 3
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 02:59 03:00 2575 3
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 03:25 03:30 2577 3
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 06:15 Dstn 2648 3

FAQS

NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 covers 2648 kilometer to reach destination.
NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 passes through 53 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 arrives at destination at 06:15.
NAGERCOIL EXP - 16335 departs from source at 10:45.