16335 - NAGERCOIL EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16335 known as NAGERCOIL EXP runs from GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 2511 km distance

NAGERCOIL EXP [16335] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
NAGERCOIL EXP
GIMBNCJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
GANDHIDHAM BG [GIMB] 1 Src 07:20 0
BHACHAU BG [BCOB] 1 07:48 07:50 37
SAMAKHIALI B G [SIOB] 1 08:15 08:17 52
MALIYA MIYANA [MALB] 1 08:48 08:50 93
DHRANGDHRA [DHG] 1 09:49 09:51 169
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 1 11:13 11:15 235
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 12:40 13:00 300
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 13:46 13:47 346
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 14:06 14:07 364
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 14:55 15:05 400
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 1 15:58 16:01 479
SURAT [ST] 1 16:50 17:00 529
VALSAD [BL] 1 17:55 17:57 597
VAPI [VAPI] 1 18:18 18:20 621
BOISAR [BOR] 1 19:18 19:20 693
VASAI ROAD [BSR] 1 20:30 20:40 744
BHIWANDI ROAD [BIRD] 1 21:06 21:08 771
PANVEL [PNVL] 1 22:00 22:05 808
CHIPLUN [CHI] 2 01:36 01:38 1059
RATNAGIRI [RN] 2 02:50 02:55 1165
SAWANTWADI ROAD [SWV] 2 05:10 05:12 1389
MADGAON [MAO] 2 07:25 07:35 1480
CANCONA [CNO] 2 08:06 08:08 1512
KARWAR [KAWR] 2 08:40 08:42 1538
KUMTA [KT] 2 09:38 09:40 1593
MURDESHWAR [MRDW] 2 10:18 10:20 1636
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD [BYNR] 2 10:56 10:58 1670
KUNDAPURA [KUDA] 2 11:24 11:26 1706
UDUPI [UD] 2 11:54 11:56 1737
SURATHKAL [SL] 2 12:40 12:42 1779
MANGALORE JN [MAJN] 2 13:40 13:50 1800
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 2 14:28 14:30 1851
PAYYANUR [PAY] 2 15:18 15:20 1904
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 2 15:33 15:35 1923
KANNUR [CAN] 2 15:55 16:00 1937
THALASSERY [TLY] 2 16:18 16:20 1958
VADAKARA [BDJ] 2 16:38 16:40 1980
QUILANDI [QLD] 2 16:58 17:00 2002
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 2 17:30 17:35 2026
FEROK [FK] 2 17:53 17:55 2036
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 2 18:13 18:15 2051
TIRUR [TIR] 2 18:28 18:30 2067
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 2 18:48 18:50 2082
PATTAMBI [PTB] 2 19:08 19:10 2101
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 2 19:40 19:50 2112
THRISUR [TCR] 2 20:48 20:51 2145
ALUVA [AWY] 2 21:30 21:32 2200
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 2 22:05 22:10 2217
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 2 23:10 23:13 2280
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 2 23:42 23:43 2305
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 2 23:53 23:55 2314
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 3 00:18 00:20 2335
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 3 01:25 01:30 2375
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 3 02:28 02:29 2437
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 3 02:45 02:50 2440
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 3 04:15 Dest 2511