17235 - SBC-NCJ EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17235 known as SBC-NCJ EXP runs from KSR BENGALURU [SBC] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 672 km distance

SBC-NCJ EXP [17235] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
SBC-NCJ EXP SBC NCJ Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 1 Src 17:15 0
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 17:25 17:27 4
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 18:23 18:25 59
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 19:58 20:00 151
SALEM JN [SA] 1 22:15 22:20 217
RASIPURAM [RASP] 1 22:44 22:45 243
NAMAKKAL [NMKL] 1 23:14 23:15 269
KARUR [KRR] 1 23:52 23:55 303
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 01:45 01:50 377
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 02:45 02:50 442
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 03:28 03:30 486
SATUR [SRT] 2 03:49 03:50 513
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 04:09 04:10 534
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 06:00 06:05 599
VALLIYUR [VLY] 2 06:35 06:36 641
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 08:20 Dest 672