NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Fri 2964 Km

Train number 15630 is named as NAGAON EXPRESS and travels 2964km distance

Train departs from station SILGHAT TOWN at 09:00 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 20:50 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT Src 09:00 0 1
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 09:11 09:13 9 1
AMONI - AONI 09:33 09:35 29 1
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 10:03 10:08 55 1
SENCHOA JN - SCE 10:20 10:22 62 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 10:52 10:54 82 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 11:44 11:46 116 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:40 15:00 173 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:15 15:20 179 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 16:00 16:10 220 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:50 19:00 330 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 19:28 19:30 357 1
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 19:45 19:47 367 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 20:35 20:40 436 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 21:15 21:20 455 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 22:05 22:10 516 1
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 22:35 22:37 536 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 23:40 23:50 581 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 00:55 01:00 668 2
DALKOLHA - DLK 01:23 01:25 697 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 01:53 01:55 726 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 814 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:42 04:44 848 2
Advertisement
PAKAUR - PKR 05:30 05:31 881 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:31 06:36 935 2
SIURI - SURI 07:29 07:30 982 2
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:50 08:52 1036 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 09:18 09:38 1052 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:20 10:35 1094 2
BURNPUR - BURN 10:46 10:48 1099 2
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 11:28 11:30 1132 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 12:15 12:17 1171 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 14:45 14:50 1261 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 17:28 17:30 1395 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:05 19:07 1507 2
CUTTACK - CTC 22:03 22:08 1685 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:50 22:55 1712 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:25 23:35 1731 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:25 01:30 1878 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:35 05:55 2155 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 08:51 08:52 2355 3
ELURU - EE 09:59 10:00 2445 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 12:05 12:25 2505 3
ONGOLE - OGL 14:14 14:15 2643 3
NELLORE - NLR 15:59 16:00 2759 3
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:05 20:20 2939 3
TAMBARAM - TBM 20:50 Dstn 2964 3

FAQS

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 covers 2964 kilometer to reach destination.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 passes through 47 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 arrives at destination at 20:50.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 departs from source at 09:00.
Advertisement