NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Fri 2964 Km

Train number 15630 is named as NAGAON EXPRESS and travels 2964km distance

Train departs from station SILGHAT TOWN at 10:05 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 21:25 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT Src 10:05 0 1
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 10:21 10:23 9 1
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 11:08 11:10 55 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 11:45 11:47 82 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 12:25 12:27 116 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:45 15:00 173 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:15 15:20 179 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 16:05 16:15 220 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 18:45 18:55 330 1
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 19:10 19:12 357 1
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 19:22 19:24 367 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 20:10 20:15 436 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 20:28 20:33 455 1
DHUPGURI - DQG 22:00 22:05 516 1
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 22:25 22:27 536 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 23:40 23:50 581 1
KISHANGANJ - KNE 01:00 01:05 668 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 01:46 01:48 726 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 04:00 04:10 814 2
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 04:44 04:46 848 2
PAKAUR - PKR 05:30 05:31 881 2
Advertisement
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:28 06:33 935 2
SIURI - SURI 07:30 07:31 982 2
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:20 08:21 1036 2
DURGAPUR - DGR 08:40 09:00 1052 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 10:20 10:35 1094 2
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 11:26 11:28 1132 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 12:13 12:15 1171 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 14:50 14:55 1261 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 17:30 17:35 1395 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:00 19:02 1507 2
CUTTACK - CTC 21:45 21:50 1685 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 22:25 22:30 1712 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:55 23:05 1731 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 00:35 00:40 1878 3
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:25 05:45 2155 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 08:24 08:25 2355 3
ELURU - EE 09:39 09:40 2445 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:20 11:30 2505 3
ONGOLE - OGL 12:59 13:00 2643 3
NELLORE - NLR 14:44 14:45 2759 3
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:40 20:45 2939 3
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:25 Dstn 2964 3

FAQS

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 covers 2964 kilometer to reach destination.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 arrives at destination at 21:25.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15630 departs from source at 10:05.
Advertisement