NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TAMBARAM (TBM)SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Mon 2964 Km

Train number 15629 is named as NAGAON EXPRESS and travels 2964km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 18:40 and reaches station SILGHAT TOWN at 03:50 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 18:40 0 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 19:10 19:15 25 1
NELLORE - NLR 22:33 22:35 205 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:53 23:55 321 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:55 02:05 460 2
ELURU - EE 02:54 02:55 519 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 04:13 04:15 609 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 09:10 09:30 810 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 13:20 13:25 1086 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 15:20 15:40 1233 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 16:00 16:05 1252 2
CUTTACK - CTC 16:45 16:50 1280 2
BALASORE - BLS 19:56 19:58 1457 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 21:25 21:30 1569 2
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 23:35 23:40 1704 2
PURULIA JN - PRR 01:12 01:14 1794 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 01:58 02:00 1833 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:00 03:10 1870 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 03:30 03:31 1896 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 03:50 04:10 1912 3
SIURI - SURI 05:20 05:21 1983 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 06:38 06:40 2030 3
PAKAUR - PKR 07:22 07:23 2083 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 08:16 08:18 2116 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 09:10 09:20 2151 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 10:30 10:32 2239 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 11:15 11:17 2296 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 13:30 13:40 2383 3
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 14:25 14:27 2429 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 14:38 14:43 2449 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 15:28 15:33 2510 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 16:00 16:05 2528 3
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 17:20 17:22 2597 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 17:30 17:32 2607 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 19:15 19:25 2635 3
RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:30 21:40 2744 3
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 23:05 23:10 2785 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 23:40 23:50 2792 3
JAGI ROAD - JID 01:08 01:10 2849 4
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 01:54 01:56 2883 4
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 02:27 02:29 2909 4
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 03:14 03:16 2956 4
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT 03:50 Dstn 2964 4

FAQS

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 covers 2964 kilometer to reach destination.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 passes through 43 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 arrives at destination at 03:50.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 departs from source at 18:40.