NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
TAMBARAM (TBM)SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Mon 2964 Km

Train number 15629 is named as NAGAON EXPRESS and travels 2964km distance

Train departs from station TAMBARAM at 21:45 and reaches station SILGHAT TOWN at 09:40 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TAMBARAM - TBM Src 21:45 0 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 22:15 22:30 25 1
NELLORE - NLR 01:29 01:30 205 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:54 02:55 321 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 05:20 05:25 460 2
ELURU - EE 06:14 06:15 519 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:40 07:42 609 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 11:40 12:00 810 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 16:00 16:02 1086 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 18:20 18:40 1233 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 19:07 19:12 1252 2
CUTTACK - CTC 19:49 19:54 1280 2
BALASORE - BLS 22:47 22:49 1457 2
HIJILLI - HIJ 00:19 00:20 1569 3
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 03:20 03:35 1704 3
PURULIA JN - PRR 05:15 05:17 1794 3
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 06:04 06:05 1833 3
BURNPUR - BURN 07:19 07:20 1865 3
ASANSOL JN - ASN 07:50 08:00 1870 3
ANDAL JN - UDL 08:21 08:22 1896 3
DURGAPUR - DGR 08:39 08:59 1912 3
SIURI - SURI 10:14 10:15 1983 3
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 11:56 12:01 2030 3
Advertisement
PAKAUR - PKR 12:41 12:42 2083 3
NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 13:36 13:38 2116 3
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 14:45 14:55 2151 3
BARSOI JN - BOE 16:25 16:27 2239 3
DALKOLHA - DLK 16:50 16:51 2268 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 17:20 17:22 2296 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 19:15 19:25 2383 3
NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 20:21 20:22 2429 3
DHUPGURI - DQG 20:55 21:00 2449 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 22:10 22:15 2510 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 22:36 22:41 2528 3
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 23:33 23:35 2597 3
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:49 23:50 2607 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 00:55 01:05 2635 4
RANGIYA JN - RNY 02:50 03:00 2744 4
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 04:24 04:25 2785 4
GUWAHATI - GHY 04:45 04:55 2792 4
JAGI ROAD - JID 06:13 06:14 2849 4
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 06:46 06:48 2883 4
SENCHOA JN - SCE 07:20 07:22 2903 4
NAGAON ASSAM - NGAN 07:45 07:46 2909 4
AMONI - AONI 08:20 08:22 2936 4
JAKHALABANDHA - JKB 08:46 08:47 2956 4
SILGHAT TOWN - SHTT 09:40 Dstn 2964 4

FAQS

NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 covers 2964 kilometer to reach destination.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 passes through 47 stations with scheduled stoppage.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 arrives at destination at 09:40.
NAGAON EXPRESS - 15629 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement