MYS-TN EXP - 16236 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 783 Km

Train number 16236 is named as MYS-TN EXP and travels 783km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 18:20 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 11:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 18:20 0 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 18:37 18:38 19 1
MANDYA - MYA 19:01 19:02 45 1
MADDUR - MAD 19:20 19:21 64 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 19:36 19:37 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 19:48 19:49 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:15 20:16 126 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 21:05 21:15 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 21:23 21:25 143 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 21:47 21:48 163 1
HOSUR - HSRA 22:12 22:14 198 1
PALAKKODU - PCV 23:32 23:33 269 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 23:52 23:54 290 1
SALEM JN - SA 02:02 02:05 357 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:25 03:35 419 2
PUGALUR - PGR 04:14 04:15 470 2
KARUR - KRR 04:58 05:00 485 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 06:20 06:25 558 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 06:42 06:44 584 2
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 06:59 07:00 603 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 07:35 07:40 624 2
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 07:52 07:53 631 2
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 08:04 08:05 642 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:23 08:25 668 2
SATUR - SRT 08:46 08:48 694 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:13 09:15 716 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 09:48 09:50 752 2
TUTICORIN - TN 11:00 Dstn 783 2

FAQS

MYS-TN EXP - 16236 covers 783 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 arrives at destination at 11:00.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 departs from source at 18:20.