MYS-TN EXP - 16236 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)TUTICORIN (TN)
Daily 783 Km

Train number 16236 is named as MYS-TN EXP and travels 783km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 18:20 and reaches station TUTICORIN at 11:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 18:20 0 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 18:29 18:30 19 1
MANDYA - MYA 19:00 19:01 45 1
MADDUR - MAD 19:15 19:16 64 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 19:35 19:36 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 19:45 19:46 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:18 20:20 126 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 21:05 21:15 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 21:25 21:27 143 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 21:54 21:55 163 1
HOSUR - HSRA 22:23 22:25 198 1
PALAKKODU - PCV 23:29 23:30 269 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 23:53 23:55 290 1
SALEM JN - SA 01:57 02:00 357 2
ERODE JN - ED 03:05 03:15 419 2
KODUMUDI - KMD 03:54 03:55 457 2
Advertisement
PUGALUR - PGR 04:14 04:15 470 2
KARUR - KRR 04:58 05:00 485 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 06:25 06:30 558 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 06:50 06:51 584 2
SHOLAVANDAN - SDN 07:05 07:06 603 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 07:30 07:35 624 2
TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 07:48 07:49 631 2
TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 08:00 08:01 642 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:23 08:25 668 2
SATUR - SRT 08:49 08:50 694 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:09 09:10 716 2
KADAMBUR - KDU 09:34 09:35 738 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 10:04 10:05 752 2
KAILASAPURAM - KLPM 10:15 10:16 764 2
MILAVITTAN - MVN 10:30 10:31 776 2
TUTI MELUR - TME 10:37 10:38 782 2
TUTICORIN - TN 11:15 Dstn 783 2

FAQS

MYS-TN EXP - 16236 covers 783 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 arrives at destination at 11:15.
MYS-TN EXP - 16236 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement