MYS-TN EXP [16236] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MYS-TN EXP [16236] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MYS-TN EXP16236MYSTNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MYSORE JN [MYS] 1 Src 18:00 0
PANDAVAPURA [PANP] 1 18:19 18:20 19
MANDYA [MYA] 1 18:39 18:40 45
MADDUR [MAD] 1 18:59 19:00 64
CHANNAPATNA [CPT] 1 19:14 19:15 82
RAMANAGARAM [RMGM] 1 19:29 19:30 93
KENGERI [KGI] 1 20:08 20:10 126
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 21:00 21:15 138
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 21:25 21:27 142
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 1 21:55 21:56 162
HOSUR [HSRA] 1 22:23 22:25 197
PALAKKODU [PCV] 1 23:29 23:30 267
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 1 23:53 23:55 289
SALEM JN [SA] 2 02:02 02:05 355
ERODE JN [ED] 2 03:15 03:25 418
KODUMUDI [KMD] 2 03:59 04:00 456
PUGALUR [PGR] 2 04:14 04:15 468
KARUR [KRR] 2 04:52 04:55 483
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 06:10 06:15 557
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 06:34 06:35 583
SHOLAVANDAN [SDN] 2 06:49 06:50 602
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 07:20 07:25 623
TIRUPARANKNDRM [TDN] 2 07:35 07:36 630
TIRUMANGALAM [TMQ] 2 07:45 07:46 640
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 08:06 08:07 666
SATUR [SRT] 2 08:29 08:30 693
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 08:51 08:52 714
KADAMBUR [KDU] 2 09:29 09:30 737
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 2 09:57 10:00 751
KAILASAPURAM [KLPM] 2 10:09 10:10 763
MILAVITTAN [MVN] 2 10:24 10:25 774
TUTI MELUR [TME] 2 10:34 10:35 781
TUTICORIN [TN] 2 11:15 Dest 782
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.