MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP - 16206 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)TALGUPPA (TLGP)
Daily 373 Km

Train number 16206 is named as MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP and travels 373km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 06:00 and reaches station TALGUPPA at 13:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 06:00 0 1
KRISHNARAJANAGAR - KRNR 06:34 06:35 35 1
HOLE NARSIPUR - HLN 07:27 07:28 89 1
HASSAN - HAS 07:53 07:55 121 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 08:48 08:50 168 1
KADUR - DRU 09:24 09:25 207 1
Advertisement
BIRUR JN - RRB 09:38 09:40 213 1
TARIKERE JN - TKE 10:09 10:10 237 1
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 10:38 10:40 257 1
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 11:00 11:05 276 1
ANANDAPURAM - ANF 12:04 12:05 331 1
SAGAR JAMBAGARU - SRF 12:33 12:35 357 1
TALGUPPA - TLGP 13:15 Dstn 373 1

FAQS

MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP - 16206 covers 373 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP - 16206 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP - 16206 arrives at destination at 13:15.
MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP - 16206 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement