MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)TALGUPPA (TLGP)
Daily 509 Km

Train number 16227 is named as MYS-TLGP EXP and travels 509km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 19:30 and reaches station TALGUPPA at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 19:30 0 1
NAGANAHALLI - NHY 19:34 19:35 9 1
SHRIRANGAPATNA - S 19:46 19:47 16 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 19:54 19:55 20 1
BYADARAHALLI - BDRL 19:58 19:59 29 1
YELIYUR - Y 20:07 20:08 38 1
MANDYA - MYA 20:23 20:25 46 1
HANAKERE - HNK 20:28 20:29 56 1
MADDUR - MAD 20:44 20:45 65 1
SETTIHALLY - SET 20:53 20:54 76 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 20:59 21:00 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 21:09 21:10 94 1
BIDADI - BID 21:24 21:25 109 1
HEJJALA - HJL 21:32 21:33 116 1
Advertisement
KENGERI - KGI 21:39 21:40 127 1
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 21:54 21:55 131 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 22:30 23:00 139 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 23:07 23:08 141 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 23:15 23:17 144 1
TUMKUR - TK 00:18 00:20 208 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:33 01:35 279 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 02:20 02:25 304 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 03:18 03:20 349 2
TARIKERE JN - TKE 03:43 03:45 374 2
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 04:23 04:25 394 2
SHIMOGA - SME 04:39 04:40 410 2
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 04:55 05:15 412 2
ANANDAPURAM - ANF 06:24 06:25 468 2
SAGAR JAMBAGARU - SRF 06:54 06:55 494 2
TALGUPPA - TLGP 07:30 Dstn 509 2

FAQS

MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 covers 509 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 arrives at destination at 07:30.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 departs from source at 19:30.
Advertisement