MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)TALGUPPA (TLGP)
Daily 509 Km

Train number 16227 is named as MYS-TLGP EXP and travels 509km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 19:30 and reaches station TALGUPPA at 07:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 19:30 0 1
NAGANAHALLI - NHY 19:41 19:42 9 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 19:54 19:55 20 1
YELIYUR - Y 20:07 20:08 38 1
MANDYA - MYA 20:16 20:18 46 1
MADDUR - MAD 20:34 20:35 65 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 20:50 20:51 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 21:02 21:03 94 1
BIDADI - BID 21:14 21:15 109 1
KENGERI - KGI 21:21 21:22 127 1
NAYANDAHALLI - NYH 21:32 21:33 131 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 22:55 23:00 139 1
MALLESWARAM - MWM 23:05 23:06 141 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 23:12 23:14 144 1
TUMKUR - TK 00:02 00:04 208 2
TIPTUR - TTR 01:05 01:06 279 2
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 01:43 01:45 304 2
BIRUR JN - RRB 02:53 02:55 349 2
TARIKERE JN - TKE 03:43 03:45 374 2
BHADRAVATI - BDVT 04:20 04:30 394 2
SHIMOGA - SME 04:44 04:46 410 2
SHIMOGA TOWN - SMET 05:00 05:05 412 2
KUMSI - KMSI 05:24 05:25 437 2
ANANDAPURAM - ANF 06:00 06:02 468 2
SAGAR JAMBAGARU - SRF 06:30 06:35 494 2
TALGUPPA - TLGP 07:10 Dstn 509 2

FAQS

MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 covers 509 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 arrives at destination at 07:10.
MYS-TLGP EXP - 16227 departs from source at 19:30.