MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 139 Km

Train number 16215 is named as MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP and travels 139km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 06:45 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 06:45 0 1
SHRIRANGAPATNA - S 06:59 07:00 15 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 07:04 07:05 19 1
MANDYA - MYA 07:28 07:30 45 1
Advertisement
MADDUR - MAD 07:48 07:50 64 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 08:09 08:10 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 08:24 08:25 94 1
BIDADI - BID 08:39 08:40 109 1
KENGERI - KGI 08:59 09:00 126 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 09:35 Dstn 139 1

FAQS

MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 covers 139 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 arrives at destination at 09:35.
MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP - 16215 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement