MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 16022 is named as MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 21:00 0 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 21:19 21:20 20 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:38 21:40 46 1
MADDUR - MAD 21:58 22:00 65 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 22:14 22:15 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 22:29 22:30 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 22:54 22:55 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 23:45 23:50 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 00:02 143 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:08 00:10 153 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 00:23 00:24 162 2
Advertisement
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:08 01:10 209 2
KUPPAM - KPN 01:38 01:40 243 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:45 02:50 287 2
AMBUR - AB 03:18 03:20 319 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 04:03 04:05 371 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 04:28 04:30 395 2
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 04:44 04:45 410 2
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 04:58 05:00 420 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 05:13 05:15 431 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 05:38 05:40 458 2
PERAMBUR - PER 06:08 06:10 494 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 07:00 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 arrives at destination at 07:00.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 departs from source at 21:00.
Advertisement