MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 16022 is named as MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 21:00 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 21:00 0 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 21:19 21:20 20 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:40 21:42 46 1
MADDUR - MAD 21:58 21:59 65 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 22:14 22:15 83 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 22:25 22:26 94 1
KENGERI - KGI 22:52 22:54 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 23:45 23:50 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 00:02 143 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 00:09 00:10 153 2
WHITEFIELD - WFD 00:23 00:24 162 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 01:05 01:06 209 2
KUPPAM - KPN 01:29 01:30 243 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:35 02:40 287 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:48 03:50 371 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 04:13 04:15 395 2
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 04:28 04:30 410 2
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 04:40 04:42 420 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 05:08 05:10 431 2
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 05:33 05:35 458 2
PERAMBUR - PER 06:03 06:05 494 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 06:45 Dstn 500 2

FAQS

MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 arrives at destination at 06:45.
MYS-MAS KAVERI EXPRESS - 16022 departs from source at 21:00.