MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP [16229] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP [16229] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP16229MYSBSBMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MYSORE JN [MYS] 1 Src 07:20 0
MANDYA [MYA] 1 07:59 08:00 45
KENGERI [KGI] 1 09:14 09:15 126
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 09:55 10:05 138
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 1 10:20 10:25 143
TUMKUR [TK] 1 11:18 11:20 207
ARSIKERE JN [ASK] 1 13:10 13:15 303
KADUR [DRU] 1 13:49 13:50 342
CHITRADURG [CTA] 1 15:43 15:45 450
BELLARY JN [BAY] 1 17:58 18:00 601
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 1 19:05 19:15 651
ADONI [AD] 1 20:13 20:15 703
MANTHRALAYAM RD [MALM] 1 20:53 20:55 744
RAICHUR [RC] 1 21:23 21:25 772
KRISHNA [KSN] 1 21:43 21:45 797
YADGIR [YG] 1 22:08 22:10 841
WADI [WADI] 2 00:10 00:15 879
GULBARGA [GR] 2 00:57 01:00 916
SOLAPUR JN [SUR] 2 03:00 03:10 1029
DAUND JN [DD] 2 06:25 06:35 1217
AHMADNAGAR [ANG] 2 08:47 08:50 1301
KOPARGAON [KPG] 2 10:58 11:00 1412
MANMAD JN [MMR] 2 12:30 12:35 1453
BHUSAVAL JN [BSL] 2 15:10 15:20 1637
KHANDWA [KNW] 2 18:10 18:15 1761
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 21:20 21:30 1944
PIPARIYA [PPI] 2 22:33 22:35 2012
NARSINGHPUR [NU] 2 23:43 23:45 2105
JABALPUR [JBP] 3 01:20 01:30 2189
KATNI [KTE] 3 02:37 02:42 2280
MAIHAR [MYR] 3 03:32 03:34 2343
SATNA [STA] 3 04:05 04:15 2378
CHEOKI [COI] 3 08:13 08:15 2547
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 3 09:23 09:25 2628
VARANASI JN [BSB] 3 12:00 Dest 2702
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.