MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Tue, Thu 2706 Km

Train number 16229 is named as MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 2706km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 07:20 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 08:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 07:20 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 08:01 08:02 46 1
KENGERI - KGI 09:06 09:07 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 09:55 10:05 139 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 10:20 10:30 144 1
TUMKUR - TK 11:18 11:20 208 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 12:40 12:45 304 1
KADUR - DRU 13:16 13:17 343 1
CHITRADURG - CTA 14:48 14:50 451 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 18:55 19:00 602 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 20:00 20:10 653 1
20:59 21:00 704 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 21:33 21:34 745 1
RAICHUR - RC 21:58 22:00 773 1
YADGIR - YG 22:59 23:00 842 1
WADI - WADI 00:05 00:10 881 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 00:53 00:55 918 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:00 03:05 1031 2
DAUND JN - DD 06:25 06:30 1218 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 08:15 08:18 1302 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 10:45 10:48 1413 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 12:35 12:40 1455 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:25 15:30 1639 2
KHANDWA - KNW 17:30 17:35 1762 2
ITARSI JN - ET 20:00 20:10 1946 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 21:03 21:05 2013 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 22:03 22:05 2107 2
JABALPUR - JBP 23:40 23:50 2191 2
KATNI - KTE 01:05 01:10 2282 3
MAIHAR - MYR 01:53 01:55 2345 3
SATNA - STA 02:20 02:25 2380 3
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 05:33 05:35 2549 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 06:33 06:35 2630 3
VARANASI JN - BSB 08:15 Dstn 2706 3

FAQS

MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 covers 2706 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 departs from source at 07:20.