MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)VARANASI JN (BSB)
Tue, Thu 2706 Km

Train number 16229 is named as MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 2706km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 07:20 and reaches station VARANASI JN at 12:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 07:20 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 07:59 08:00 46 1
KENGERI - KGI 09:09 09:10 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 09:55 10:05 139 1
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 10:20 10:30 144 1
TUMKUR - TK 11:18 11:20 208 1
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 13:00 13:05 304 1
KADUR - DRU 13:39 13:40 343 1
CHITRADURG - CTA 15:28 15:30 451 1
BELLARY JN - BAY 18:15 18:20 602 1
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 19:05 19:15 653 1
20:08 20:10 704 1
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 20:49 20:50 745 1
RAICHUR - RC 21:23 21:25 773 1
KRISHNA - KSN 21:45 21:50 799 1
YADGIR - YG 22:23 22:25 842 1
WADI - WADI 00:10 00:15 881 2
Advertisement
KALABURAGI - KLBG 00:57 01:00 918 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 03:05 03:10 1031 2
DAUND JN - DD 06:30 06:35 1218 2
AHMADNAGAR - ANG 08:47 08:50 1302 2
KOPARGAON - KPG 10:58 11:00 1413 2
MANMAD JN - MMR 12:30 12:35 1455 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 15:20 15:25 1639 2
KHANDWA - KNW 18:10 18:15 1762 2
ITARSI JN - ET 21:20 21:30 1946 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 22:33 22:35 2013 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 23:40 23:42 2107 2
JABALPUR - JBP 01:15 01:25 2191 3
KATNI - KTE 02:35 02:40 2282 3
MAIHAR - MYR 03:25 03:27 2345 3
SATNA - STA 04:05 04:15 2380 3
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 08:00 08:02 2549 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 09:25 09:27 2630 3
VARANASI JN - BSB 12:00 Dstn 2706 3

FAQS

MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 covers 2706 kilometer to reach destination.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 arrives at destination at 12:00.
MYS-BSB BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16229 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement