MV-MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 680 Km

Train number 16231 is named as MV-MYSORE EXPRESS and travels 680km distance

Train departs from station MAYILADUTURAI J at 17:50 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 08:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV Src 17:50 0 1
KUTRALAM - KTM 18:00 18:01 9 1
ADUTURAI - ADT 18:11 18:12 20 1
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 18:24 18:25 32 1
PAPANASAM - PML 18:36 18:37 46 1
THANJAVUR - TJ 19:08 19:10 71 1
BUDALUR - BAL 19:24 19:25 88 1
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 19:41 19:42 111 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 20:25 20:35 121 1
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 20:44 20:45 125 1
KULITALAI - KLT 21:19 21:20 158 1
Advertisement
KARUR - KRR 21:58 22:00 196 1
PUGALUR - PGR 22:19 22:20 211 1
ERODE JN - ED 23:30 23:40 262 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:32 00:35 324 2
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 02:13 02:15 391 2
HOSUR - HSRA 03:43 03:45 483 2
CARMELARAM - CRLM 04:19 04:20 518 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 04:43 04:45 535 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 05:06 05:10 538 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 05:50 06:00 542 2
KENGERI - KGI 06:19 06:20 554 2
MANDYA - MYA 07:24 07:26 635 2
MYSORE JN - MYS 08:30 Dstn 680 2

FAQS

MV-MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 covers 680 kilometer to reach destination.
MV-MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MV-MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 arrives at destination at 08:30.
MV-MYSORE EXPRESS - 16231 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement