MV-MYSORE EXPRESS [16231] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MV-MYSORE EXPRESS [16231] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MV-MYSORE EXPRESS16231MVMYSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 1 Src 17:45 0
KUTRALAM [KTM] 1 17:54 17:55 8
ADUTURAI [ADT] 1 18:04 18:05 19
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 1 18:18 18:20 31
PAPANASAM [PML] 1 18:32 18:33 45
THANJAVUR [TJ] 1 19:03 19:05 70
BUDALUR [BAL] 1 19:24 19:25 87
TIRUVERUMBUR [TRB] 1 19:41 19:42 110
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 1 20:25 20:35 120
TIRCHRPALI FORT [TP] 1 20:44 20:45 124
KULITALAI [KLT] 1 21:19 21:20 157
KARUR [KRR] 1 21:57 22:00 195
PUGALUR [PGR] 1 22:19 22:20 210
ERODE JN [ED] 1 23:30 23:40 261
SALEM JN [SA] 2 00:32 00:35 323
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 02:14 02:15 390
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 03:43 03:45 482
CARMELARAM [CRLM] 2 04:21 04:22 517
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 04:44 04:45 534
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 05:06 05:10 537
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 05:50 06:00 541
KENGERI [KGI] 2 06:17 06:18 553
MANDYA [MYA] 2 07:28 07:30 634
MYSORE JN [MYS] 2 08:40 Dest 679
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.